top of page

Local Bus Service

Great Dunmow - Chelmsford

Morning - Route 17/18

17              18 

Fri & Sat    Tue & Thur 

Time          Time 

09.17          09.17           Great Dunmow, High Street

09.25          09.25           High Roding, Village Bus Stop

09.28          09.28           Aythorpe Roding, Bus Stop

09.31          09.31           Leaden Roding, Fire Station

09.38          09.38           Good Easter, The Star

09.47          09.47            High Easter, Punch Bowl Corner

09.56          09.56            Mashbury, Small Shoes

10.00              -                Chignal Smealy, Post Office

10.05              -                Chignal Smealy, Pig and Whistle

    -              10.01            Chignal St. James

10.12          10.12            Chelmsford, Retail Market

10.15          10.15            Chelmsford, Railway Street

Afternoon - Route 17/18

17                 18 

Fri & Sat      Tue & Thur 

Time            Time 

13.00           13.00            Chelmsford, Railway Street

13.03           13.03            Chelmsford, Retail Market

    -               13.14            Chignal St. James

13.10               -                Chignal Smealy, Pig and Whistle

13.15               -                Chignal Smealy, Post Office

13.19           13.19            Mashbury, Small Shoes

13.26           13.26            High Easter, Punch Bowl Corner

13.32           13.32            Good Easter, The Star

13.40           13.40            Leaden Roding, Fire Station

13.43           13.43            Aythorpe Roding, Bus Stop

13.45           13.45            High Roding, Village Bus Stop

13.50           13.50            Great Dunmow, High Street, Post Office

bottom of page